http//www.quantec-signals.com/en/legal-notice/

Information in accordance with § 5 Federal Telemedia Act:

Company address:
Quantec Signals GmbH
Rieselwiese 1
38690 Goslar

Contact:
Phone: +49(0)5324-780966-0
Fax: +49(0)5324-780966-119
E-Mail: info@quantec-signals.com

Commercial Registry: Braunschweig HRB 205718
VAT registration number: DE305200319
Managing director: Claus Larsen
Responsible editor: Iris Albrecht

Website concept, text, design and programming:
Atelier Kamp, 31311 Uetze – www.atelier-kamp.de

Links: We do not check the contents of external links. They are subject to the liability of the respective provider.

Data protection notice

We would like to strengthen the user‘s trust in the Internet and, for this reason, we disclose how we handle personal data.

You can call up our Internet site without providing any personal information. If your name, your address or other personal information is needed in exceptional circumstances, you will be advised of this in advance. If you decide to provide us with personal information over the Internet so that, for example, correspondence can be transacted or an order can be processed, we will carefully handle this information in accordance with the strict rules of the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG).

If you ask us not to use the information to make further contact with you and/or to delete it, we will take action accordingly.

We receive usage data when our Internet site is called up. We evaluate the data to identify trends and compile statistics; in all these measures, however, we observe the high security standards of the Telecommunication Services Data Protection Act (TDDSG) and the Data Protection Regulation for telecommunications companies (TDSV). This precludes the correlation of usage data or usage profiles with personal data to create a »transparent user.«

General Terms and Conditions and Order Conditions: Our terms and conditions are available for you via download.